Useful Links

Useful Links

Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Mr Brian Walton Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S. Ashford Deputy Head, Deputy Safeguarding Lead 
Mr C. Lane  SENCO, Assistant Head, Deputy Safeguarding Lead 
Mrs S. Cinicola Business Manager, Deputy Safeguarding Lead 
Team Leaders
Mrs M. Gibbons Team Leader for Years 1 and 2, Year 2 Teacher (Otters)
Mrs S. Ashford  Team Leader for Years 3 and 4, Year 4 Teacher (Dolphins)
Mrs S. Rapsey Team Leader for Years 5 and 6, Year 6 Teacher (Koalas)
Class Teachers
Mrs C. Cross Early Year's Teacher (Giraffes, Elephants and Crocodiles)
Mr S. Taylor

Early Year's Teacher (Penguins, Elephants and Zebras)

Mrs M. Butler Year 1 Teacher (Jaguars)
Miss Z. Leck Year 1 Teacher (Tigers)
Mrs R. Lindsell Year 1 Teacher (Tigers)
Miss R. Morris Year 2 Teacher (Moles)
Mrs M. Gibbons Year 2 Teacher (Otters)
Miss J. Bobbett Year 3 Teacher (Gophers)
Miss C. Stevens Year 3 Teacher (Meerkats)
Miss H. Birch Year 4 Teacher (Dolphins)
Mrs K. Burleton Year 4 Teacher (Seals)
Mrs J. Whatling Year 5 Teacher (Kangaroos)
Mr J. Sansam Year 5 Teacher (Wallabies)
Mrs J. Moore Year 5 Teacher (Wombats)
Mrs S. Rapsey Year 6 Teacher (Koalas)
Mr A. Kelland Year 6 Teacher (Pandas) 
Miss S. Mullins Specialist Provision Teacher (Hummingbirds)
Mrs D. Durston Specialist Provision Teacher (Kingfishers)
Miss E. Marson Specialist Provision Teacher (Toucans)
Mrs D. Difford Specialist Provision Teacher (Parrots)
Office Staff
Mrs S. Morris Personal Assistant to Headteacher and the Senior Leadership Team
Mrs S. Clark Finance Administrator
Mrs J. Travella Academy Administrator
Mrs S. Higgs Nursery Administrator
Miss J. Warrington Business Support Coordinator
Mrs J. Bailey Finance Officer 
Mrs H. Dunford Academy Administrator
Mr G. Jones Clerk to Governors
Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs D. Lovelock Early Years Key Worker
Miss K. Bartlett Early Years Key Worker
Mrs D. Redman Early Years Key Worker
Mrs J. Clulow Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Rusu Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Miss L. Nurse Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Bentley  Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Russell Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Chiffers Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Gibbons Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant
Miss C. Fry  Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant
Miss A. Brown Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant, Breakfast and After School Club Assistant
Mrs L. Donnelly Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Hackwood Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant
Miss Z. Slocombe Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Rampere

Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Stanning

Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant

Miss E. Allen 

Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant

Miss M. Swaine Hummingbirds Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Hamer Kingfishers Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Linham Kingfishers Teaching Assistant
Mrs N. Burrough Kingfishers Teaching Assistant
Mrs G. Richman Kingfishers Teaching Assistant
Miss L. Binning Kingfishers Teaching Assistant
Miss R. Harris Parrots Teaching Assistant, After School Club Team
Miss K. Gould
Parrots Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Culliford Parrots Teaching Assistant
Miss G. Pavey Parrots Teaching Assistant
Miss C. Lamus Toucans Teaching Assistant
Miss G. Burns Toucans Teaching Assistant, After School Club Team
Mrs M. Beha-Burr Toucans Teaching Assistant
Miss H. Toop Toucans Teaching Assistant
Miss L. LeGrevese Specialist Teaching Assistant 
Ms K. Perrone Specialist Teaching Assistant 
Ms S. Lukins  Specialist Teaching Assistant 
Brookside Nursery Staff

 

Mrs C. Williams Supervisor
Miss S. Lucas Deputy Supervisor
Mrs S. Davey Key Worker
Miss A. Hopkins Key Worker
Miss J. Jackson Key Worker
Mrs S. Napper Key Worker
Miss E. Jewell Key Worker
Mrs C. Williams Key Worker
Miss C. Voisey Key Worker
Miss A. Davis Key Worker
Mrs E. Norris  Key Worker
Mrs J. Blair Key Worker
Miss H. Brimfield  Key Worker
Miss R. Morgan Key Worker
Ms C. Grevatte Key Worker
Mrs K. Bickham Key Worker
Mrs J. Durney  Lunchtime Assistant 
Support Staff
Mrs C. Samuels Parent Family Support Advisor
Mrs B. White ELSA
Mrs C. Hughes Pupil Wellbeing Officer
Miss R. Lloyd Outdoor Activities Coordinator, Afterschool Club Supervisor, Holiday Activities Play Leader
Miss P. Cross Outdoor Activities Coordinator, Afterschool Club Supervisor, Holiday Activities Play Leader
Mr S. Perry OPAL Assistant, Sports Teaching Assistant, Breakfast and Afterschool Club Assistant
Mrs M. Billet  OPAL Assistant
Mr A. Ball Mini Bus Driver
Catering Staff
Mrs L. Baker Catering Manager 
Mrs M. Seaward Assistant Cook, Breakfast Club Team
Mrs S. Crofts Catering Assistant, Housekeeping
Miss N. Dutton Catering Assistant
Miss N. Mates Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs K. Stewart Lunchtime Assistant